The Association of State Floodplain Managers has established a national program for professional certification of floodplain managers. The program recognizes continuing education and professional development that enhances the knowledge and performance of local, state, federal, and private-sector floodplain managers.

The following are Certified Floodplain Managers in the state of Pennsylvania:

Albanese, Thomas, Rochester
Allen, John, Havertown
Aluguvelli, Sridhar, Pittsburgh
Antonelli, Raymond, Aliquippa
Arnold, Jillian, Carlisle
Aulenbach, Kate, Harrisburg
Barbis, James, Ardmore
Barrick, Curtis, Lewisburg
Bell, Elizabeth, State College
Belleman, Christopher, Kingston
Bellini, Joseph, Furlong
Bender, Sanford, Newtown
Betz, Dani-Ella, Exton
Boling, Daniel, Harrisburg
Bortnichak, Bryan, Collegeville
Bowen, Mark, Glenmore
Bowen, Sarah, Philadelphia
Brett, Thomas, Pittsburgh
Brozena, James, W. Pittston
Calarco, Frances, White Haven
Chang, Lichuan, Trevose
Chau, Henry, Philadelphia
Coleman, Katherine, Landenberg
Crossman, Robert, Altoona
Danforth, Robin, Royersford
Dasanayaka, Devage, Exton
Davis-Jenkins, Heather, Mechanicsburg
Deller, William, York
Dettmer, Kelly, Pittsburgh
Deutsch, Kara, Dingmans Ferry
Distler, Daniel, Sharpsville
Dunlap, William, Hershey
Dunn, Kim, Kimberton
Eberbach, Steve, Collegeville
Eby, Glenn, Susquehanna
Ehrhart, Benjamin, Denver
Eisenhardt, James, Landenberg
Emerick, Charles, Hershey
Engel, Michael, E. Coventry
Epstein, Steve, Yardley
Fabry, Donna, Philadelphia
Fitzpatrick, Daniel, Harrisburg
Flint, Daniel, Camp Hill
Flynn, Brook, Carlisle
Frenya, Ryan, Williamstown
Fromuth, Richard, Yardley
Gade, James, Springfield
Gill, Jane, Altoona
Gordon, Mark, West Chester
Gore, Kevin, Honeybrook
Gryskewicz, Philip, Franklin
Hain, Jon, Wyomissing
Harmon, Rick, Bloomsburg
Helminiak, Jacob, Doylestown
Hess, Amanda, Camp Hill
Hines, David, Linden
Hirt, Thomas, Littlestown
Hoch, Richard, Dunbar
Huff, Jonathan, Roulette
Hunter, Kathie, Montoursville
Israel-Devadason, Benjamin, Michanicsburg
Jespersen, Eric, Drums
Johnson, Gary, Meadville
Jones, Ashton, Kimberton
Kaput, Molly, New Cumberland
Kearns, Alison, Philadelphia
Keegan, Zachary, Wayne
Kendro, Hilary, Wayne
King, Donald, Scranton
Kingston, William, Mechanicsburg
Klamut, John, Pittsburgh
Klima, Kelly, Pittsburgh
Klingenberg, Scott, Windber
Knapp, Sara, Zelienople
Knight, Geoffrey, Harrisburg
Krebs, Christopher, Mechanicsburg
Kreitz, Theodora, Duncansville
Lathrop, Wendy, Bala Cynwyd
Lavelle, John, Williamsport
Leckner, Mariana, Southhampton
Lehman, Forrest, Williamsport
Lehrer, Matthew, North Wales
Lewellyn, Conor, Bryn Mawr
Lenher, Paul, Lansdale
Leonard, Dallas, Jeanette
Lick, Nicole, Plymoth Meeting
Lippert, Joshua, Pittsburgh
Majewski, James, Newtown
Malot, Robert, Harrisonville
Markwood, David, Centre Hall
Masopust, Petr, Philadelphia
McClintock, Jeffrey, Lancaster
McGeehin, Michael, Phoenixville
McGroarty, Thomas, Wilkes Barre
McIntyre, Richard, Easton
McJunkin, Frances, Muncy
Mengle, Ashley, Mechanicsburg
Merritt, Brian, Allentown
Messina, Darlene, Philadelphia
Milbrand, Gary, Mechanicsburg
Moore, Keith, Greencastle
Motlagh, Ghazoll, Philadelphia
Murphy, Ryan, Altoona
Murray, Taryn, Philadelphia
Nardella, Joseph, Mechanicsburg
Nawn, John, Newtown Square
Nelson, Adam, Womleysburg
Newell, Donna, Biglerville
Newlin, Bradley, State College
Northrop, Edward, Waterford
Odigboh, Ifeanyi, Moon Township
Ottes, Keith, Langhorne
Owen, John, Duncannon
Pariseault, Bryan, West Chester
Peden, Harold, Upland
Pepper, Lori, Berwick
Perry, Robert, Gettysburg
Pierson, Robert, Levittown
Pollock, Jerry, Dubois
Powell, Ann, Latrobe
Pratt, Benjamin, Lancaster
Rabenstine, Amanda, New Oxford
Radell, Marc, Lederach
Radford, Mari, Ft. Washington
Reid, Edmund, Athens
Renninger, Sharon, Marietta
Ressler, Jeffrey, Petersburg
Reynolds, Ann, Huntington
Rhoads, Leslie, Mechanicsburg
Richards, Gregory, Mechanicsburg
Roberts, William, McKeesport
Russell, Doniele, Mercer
Saylor, Maryellen, Langhorne
Schweiger, Paul, Camp Hill
Shaner, James, Industry
Shindle, Kara, Spring Run
Sholly, Jeffrey, Lititz
Siler, Douglas, Export
Skornick, Evan, Meadville
Smolen, Kelsey, Pittsburgh
Snyder, Angela, Muncy
Sowers, Marlin, Tower City
Stehli, Alysse, Harrisburg
Stern, Andrew, York
Takita, Matthew, Trejose
Thomas, Steven, Mercersburg
Thumm, Daniel, New Wilmington
Varughese, Jebby, East Norriton
Vitko, Salvatore, Williamsport
Warchol, Martha, New Castle
Ward, Adam, State College
Weatherly, Gerald, Beaver Falls
Weaver, Andrew, Lancaster
Wenger, Craig, Lafayette Hill
Williams, Paul, Chalfont
Wilson, Kerry, Harrisburg
Wilson, Thomas, Harrisburg
Witmer, Brett, Carlisle
Wootten, Nicole, Kingston
Yu, Julie, Harrisburg

For more information to become a certified Floodplain Manger please look ASFPM's website at http://www.floods.org 

 

Thank You To Our 2016 Conference Sponsors!